Privacy Policy

For interests and customers (Real estate agency)

The protection of personal data is important to us and also required by law. The processing of your personal data takes place according to the data protection regulations. The following overview should inform you about the most important aspects of the processing of personal data.


Responsible:

Real Estate Knapp e.U.

Unterkrimml 80, 5743 Krimml

0664 14 44 974 office@realestateknapp.com


Data Protection Officer:

There is no data protection officer appointed, as there is no legal requirement.


For what purpose do we process your data:

Prospective and customer administration in the context of real estate brokerage (including automatically supported and archived text documents (such as correspondence) in these matters).


Legal Basis:

Contract, contract initiation (agency contract) as well as legal basis.


How long do we save your data for:

The data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and after the end thereof, at least as long as legal retention periods exist or limitation periods of potential legal claims have not yet expired.


Who do we share your information with? (Possible recipient categories)

We save and process the personal data transmitted or disclosed to us only insofar as it relates to the execution of the contract (agency contract). A passing on takes place only to the minimum necessary extent and as far as it is necessary for the contract execution, on a legal basis rests or a legitimate interest in the business transaction of involved (third) exists.

Possible recipients can be:

  • Departments of the company involved in the transaction (for example IT, other administrative units) or companies of the group of companies (for example, for the execution of joint projects)
  • Third parties involved in the transaction (persons and potential contractors necessarily involved in the transaction, other brokers, brokerage platforms, property management companies, financing companies, private and public entities which may or may disclose information on properties, insurance)
  • Service providers of the person in charge (eg tax consultants, payroll, lawyer) as well as public authorities (social security, tax office, other authorities), legal representatives (in the enforcement of rights or defense of claims or in the context of official proceedings) or companies involved in the management of IT Infrastructure (software, hardware) are working as contractors.

Under no circumstances will your data be used for advertising purposes or similar. passed. Our employees and our service companies are required to observe secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.


Data transferability:

There is no right to data portability.


Transmission to recipients in a third country (outside the EU) or to an international organization is foreseen. There is no automated decision making (profiling). It is not required by contract or law to provide your information and there is no obligation to do so. However, the data is required in order for the contract to be properly executed.


As an affected person, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction and opposition. To exercise your rights, please contact:

Real Estate Knapp e.U., 5743 Krimml, office@realestateknapp.com, +43 664 14 44 974 If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the data protection authority.

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing and describe how and for what purpose your data is collected and used and what choices you can make in the context

 

Contents:

1 Responsible according to definitions in Art. 4 No. 7 of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO)
2 General information on data processing in the company and on the website
2.1 Types of data processed
2.2 Purpose of processing
2.3 Legal basis
2.4 Cooperation with processors and third parties
2.5 Transfers to third countries
2.6 Retention or deletion of data
2.7 Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management
2.8
Online presence in social media
3 General use of the website
3.1 Hosting
3.2 Access data / server log files
3.3 SSL encryption3.4 Cookies
3.5 Personal Information via Website
3.6 Contact Us
3.7 Integration of Third Party Services and Content
3.8 Web Analytics – Google Universal Analytics
3.9 Google Maps
3.10 Google Fonts
3.11 Wordfence
3.12 Facebook Privacy Policy
3.13 Youtube Privacy Policy
3.14 Instagram Privacy Policy
3. 15 Linkdin Privacy Policy
3.16 Xing Privacy Policy

 

4 Your rights as a party to data processing
4.1 Right to confirm and provide information pursuant to Art. 15 DSGVO
4.2 Right to correction or completion according to Art. 16 DSGVO
4.3 Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”) pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO
4 .4 Right to data transferability under Art. 20 DSGVO
4.5 Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR
4.6 Right to object according to Art. 21 DSGVO
4.7 Automated decisions including profiling
4.8 Right to revoke a data protection consent
4.9 Right to complain to a supervisory authority according to Art. 77 DSVO5 data security

 

 

1 Responsible as defined in Art. 4 No. 7 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Real Estate Knapp e.U.

Unterkrimml 80, 5743 Krimml

+43 664 14 44 974
office@realestateknapp.com

If you wish to object to the collection, processing or use of your data by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy as a whole or for individual measures, you can address your objection to the person responsible.

You can save and print this privacy policy at any time.

 

2 General information about data processing in the company and on the website

2.1 types of processed data

– Inventory data (eg names, addresses)
– Contact data (eg e-mail, phone numbers)
– Content data (eg text input, photographs, videos)
– Usage data (eg visited websites, interest in content, access times)
– Meta- / communication data (eg device data) Information, IP addresses)
– contract data (eg subject matter, term, customer category)
– payment data (eg bank details, payment history)

of customers, prospects and business partners

2.2 Purpose of processing

– Offering of the online offer including functions and content

– Answering of contact requests, user communication

– Security Measures

– Reach Measurement / Marketing

– Provision of contractual services

– Service and customer care

 

2.3 Legal basis

According to Art. 13 DSGVO we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing.

If the legal bases are not specified in the respective paragraphs in the privacy policy, the following applies: Obtaining consent: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVOVearning for fulfillment of performance, execution of contract and answering of requests: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO processing to fulfill legal obligations: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO preparation for safeguarding legitimate interests: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO

 

2.4 Collaboration with processors and third parties

In principle, we use your personal data only within our company.
If and insofar as we engage third parties in the context of the fulfillment of contracts (such as logistics service providers), they will receive personal data only to the extent that the transmission is required for the appropriate service. In the event that we outsource certain parts of the data processing (“order processing”), we contractually obligate processors to use personal data only in accordance with the requirements of data protection laws and to ensure the protection of the data subject’s rights. Disclosure and Transmission of data to processors and third parties takes place only under the following conditions: On the basis of a legal permission (eg for fulfillment of the contract according to Art. 6 para. 1 letter b DSGVO a transmission of the data to third parties is required – for example, payment provider) Based on your ConsentOn the basis of a legal obligationOn the basis of legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.) The commissioning of third parties for data processing by means of a contract processing contract is based on Art. 28 GDPR.

2.5 Transfers to third countries

If data are processed outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA) by using third-party services or by disclosure or transmission of data to third parties, this will only be done under the following conditions:

  • To fulfill (pre) contractual obligations
  • On the basis of your consent
  • On the basis of a legal obligation
  • On the basis of legitimate interests

Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only if the special conditions of Art. 44 et seq. GDPR are met – processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized level of data protection according to the EU ( eg for the USA by the “Privacy Shield”) or observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations.

 

2.6 Storage or deletion of data

Data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in accordance with Art. 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless expressly stated in this privacy policy, data will be deleted if they are no longer required for the purpose and the deletion no statutory restraint obligations. If the data is required for other and legitimate purposes, it will not be deleted, but its processing will be restricted so that it will not be processed for any other purpose. This applies, for example for data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

According to legal requirements, the storage takes place in particular for 7 years in accordance with § 132 para. 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts / invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, statement of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 years in connection with land and for 10 Years of records related to electronic services, telecommunications, broadcasting and television services provided to non-EU companies in EU Member States for which the Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) is used.

 

2.7 Administration, Financial Accounting, Office Organization, Contact Management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our business, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in terms of contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities. We disclose or transmit data to the tax authorities, consultants such as tax accountants or auditors and other fee agents and payment service providers. We also save Basis of our business interests Information about suppliers, organizers and other business partners, eg for later contact. We generally store this majority of company-related data permanently.

2.8 Online presence in social media

In order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services, we run corporate websites on social networks and platforms. When calling up the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and the data processing guidelines of the respective operators apply. Unless otherwise stated here in our privacy policy, we process users’ data as long as they communicate with us within social networks and platforms (eg writing posts on our online presence or sending messages).

 

3 General use of the website

3.1 Hosting

The hosting services we use are designed to provide infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, disk space and database services, security and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

We or the hosting provider process inventory data, contact information, Content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, prospects and visitors of this online offer based on our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO i.V.m. Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing contract).

 

3.2 Access data / server log files

We or our hosting provider collect data about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). We automatically collect information about your usage and interaction with us and register information about your computer or mobile device. We collect, store and use data about every access to our online offer. Access data includes:

  • Name and URL of the retrieved fileDate and time of the retrieved dataset

  • Message of successful retrieval (HTTP response code)

  • Browser type and browser version

  • Operating system

  • Referer URL (ie the previously visited page)

  • Websites accessed by the user’s system through our website

  • Internet service provider of the user

  • IP address and the requesting provider

 

We use this protocol data without assignment to you or other Profilerstellung for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, the security and the optimization of our on-line offer, in addition, to the anonymous registration of the number of visitors on our website (Traffic) as well as to the extent and type of Use of our website and services, as well as for billing purposes, to measure the number of clicks received from cooperation partners. This information enables us to provide personalized and location-based content, analyze traffic, troubleshoot and improve our services.

This also includes our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSVGO.

We reserve the right to check the log data retrospectively if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists. We store IP addresses in the logfiles for a maximum period of 3 months if this is necessary for security purposes or for the provision of services or the billing of a service, eg. Eg if you use one of our offers. After termination of the order process or after receipt of payment, we will delete the IP address if it is no longer required for security purposes. We store IP addresses even if we have a specific suspicion of a crime in connection with the use of our website. In addition, as part of your account, we save the date of your last visit (for example, when registering, logging in, clicking links, etc.). Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes are excluded from the erasure until the final clarification of the incident.

 

3.3 SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests and orders you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar. More about data security can be found in point 5.

 

3.4 Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. The purpose of the use of these cookies is to be able to offer an optimal user guidance and to recognize visitors and to be able to present an attractive website and interesting contents with repeated use.

We use so-called session cookies or temporary cookies to optimize our online offerings. A session cookie is a small text file that is sent by the respective servers when visiting a website and stored on your hard disk. As such, this file contains a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the shared session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. These cookies are deleted after you close your browser. They serve z. For example, you can use the shopping cart feature across multiple pages.

We also use a small amount of persistent cookies (also small text files stored on your device) that remain on your device and allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. These cookies are stored on your hard drive and delete themselves after the given time. Their lifespan is 1 month to 10 years. In this way, we can present our offer in a more user-friendly, effective and secure way and, for example, show you information tailored to your interests on the page. The content of a permanent cookie is limited to an identification number. Name, IP address etc. are not saved. A single profile about your usage behavior does not take place.

Our legitimate interest in the use of cookies in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO is to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure.

The cookies store about the following data and information:

  • Log-in information
  • Language settings
  • Entered search terms
  • Information about the number of visits to our website and use of individual functions of our website.

 

When the cookie is activated, it will be assigned an identification number and no assignment of your personal data to this identification number will be made. Your name, IP address or similar data that would allow the cookie to be associated with you will not be inserted into the cookie. Based on the cookie technology, we only receive pseudonymous information, for example, which pages of our shop were visited, which products were viewed, etc.

You can disable the storage of cookies in your browser, restrict them to certain websites or set your web browser (Chrome, IE, Firefox, …) to notify them when a cookie is sent. You can also delete cookies from your PC hard drive at any time. Please note, however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited representation of the page and with limited user guidance.

Links to cookies in popular browsers:

COOKIES IN MOZILLA FIREFOX VERWALTEN: MEHR INFORMATIONEN
COOKIES IN GOOGLE CHROME VERWALTEN: MEHR INFORMATIONEN
COOKIES IN MICROSOFT IE / EDGE VERWALTEN: MEHR INFORMATIONEN
COOKIES IN APPLE SAFARI VERWALTEN: MEHR INFORMATIONEN
COOKIES IN APPLE IOS VERWALTEN: MEHR INFORMATIONEN

 

3.5 Personal data via website

Personal data that you transmit electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information, will only be used by us for the specified purpose, kept in a safe place and not disclosed to third parties. The provider automatically collects and stores information on the web server, such as the browser, operating system, reference page, IP address, time of access, etc. These data can not be assigned to specific persons without checking other data sources and we will not evaluate these data any further as long as they are not illegal Use of our website.

 

3.6 Contact with us

If you contact us (eg contact form, e-mail, telephone or social media), your data will be processed in order to process the contact request and its handling, as well as for follow-up questions. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO, this also reflects our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. We will not share this information without your consent. We store and use other personal data only if you consent to it or if this is permitted by law without special consent. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System (“CRM System”) or comparable request organization. We delete the requests, if they are no longer required. We check the requirement every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

You have the right to revoke your consent with effect for the future at any time. In this case your personal data will be deleted immediately. Your personal data will be deleted without your revocation, if we have processed your request or you revoke the consent given here for storage. This also happens if the storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons.

“Required fields are marked with an”.

 

3.7 Integration of services and content of third parties

Within our online offering, we use content or service offerings from third parties to provide their content and services, such as content and services. Include videos or fonts. This is done on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSVGO

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only those content whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags for statistical or marketing purposes. The “pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information, such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web pages, time of visit, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

 

3.8 Web-Analyse – Google Universal Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (“Google” 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active), providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection law

Due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. In this case, pseudonymous user profiles of the processed data can be created. We use Google Analytics as “universal analytics”. “Universal Analytics” means a process of Google Analytics, in which the user analysis is based on a pseudonymous user ID and thus a pseudonymous profile of the user is created with information from the use of different devices (so-called “cross-device tracking”) ,

The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the following link (http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) to download and install the available browser plugin.

As an alternative to the browser plug-in or within browsers on mobile devices, you can click on the following link to set an opt-out cookie that will prevent Google Analytics from entering this site in the future (this opt-out cookie only works in this browser and only for this domain, delete the cookies in your browser, you must click this link again): Disable Google Analytics

For more information about Google’s data usage, hiring and disparaging options, please read Google’s Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and Google’s Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The processing takes place on basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG 2003 as well as of the art 6 Abs 1 a) DSGVO (consent), if you have consented to the use of cookies, as well as due to our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 para 1 lit. f) GDPR at the statistical evaluation of the accesses on our website for the improvement and economical operation of our offer and our web appearance. The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 26 months.

 

3.9 Google Maps

This website uses maps from the Google Maps service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the Maps features by visitors to the Websites. The processed data may include, in particular, users’ IP addresses and location data, which, however, are not collected without their consent (usually as part of the settings of their mobile devices). The data can be processed in the USA. For more information about Google’s data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the privacy center so that you can manage and protect your data. An opt-out is available at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active), providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection law.

 

3.10 Google Fonts

We embed the fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. When you access a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google also collects the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Google participates in the EU-US Privacy Shield (see https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active), providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection law.

To see what data Google collects and what it uses, see https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ for an opt-out at https://adssettings.google. com / authenticated possible.

 

3.11 Wordfence

Our online offering uses the Wordfence service offered by Deviant Inc., 800 5th Avenue Ste 4100, Seattle, WA 98104, USA. The use is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. With the help of this service unauthorized login attempts on the website are recognized and fended off. For this purpose, all login attempts are sent to a server in the USA, where they are analyzed. The stored data information includes the entered login name, the IP address, details of the browser used, the computer system and the time of access.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Deviant, see the Wordfence Privacy Policy: https://www.wordfence.com/privacy-policy/.

 

   3.12 Facebook Privacy Policy

We use features of Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides, you can read on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook. The privacy policy, which information Facebook collects and how they use them can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

   3.13 Youtube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube’s YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated. If you have a YouTube account and you’re signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it. To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

   3.14 Instagram Privacy Policy

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA. We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features. By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated. If you have an Instagram account and you’re signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it. The privacy policy that collects information about Instagram and how to use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

   3.15 Linkdin Privacy Policy

We use social networking site features on the LinkedIn Company LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By accessing pages that use such features, we will collect information (IP address, browser data, date and time, If you have a LinkedIn account and you are logged in, you will be associated with your personal account and the information it contains. You can find the privacy policy that collects information on LinkedIn and how to use it on https : //www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

     3.16 Xing Privacy Policy

We use on our website functions of the social media network XING of the company XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. By calling pages that use such features data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) to XING If you have an XING account and you are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored therein. The privacy policy, information that XING collects and how you use them, can be found at https: // www .xing.com / privacy.Source:

 

Created with the privacy generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with warkly.de

 

4 Your rights as data controller

Under applicable law, you have various rights to your personal information. If you would like to assert these rights, please send your request by e-mail or by post with a clear identification of your person to the address specified in point 1. Below you will find an overview of your rights.

 

4.1 Right to confirmation and information according to Art. 15 GDPR

You have the right at any time to obtain confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you are being processed. If this is the case, you have the right to request free information from us about the personal data stored with you and a copy of this data.

Furthermore, there is a right to the following information:

  1. the categories of personal data being processed,

  2. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular in the case of beneficiaries in third countries or international organizations, if possible, the planned duration, for the personal data are stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration,

  3. the right to rectify or erase the personal data relating to you or to limit the processing or the right to object to such processing the existence of a right to complain to a supervisory authority, if the personal data are not collected from you,

  4. all available information on the source of the data,

  5. the existence of automated decision-making including profiling in accordance with Art § 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on you.

 

If personal data are transmitted to a third country or to an international organization, you have the right to be informed about the appropriate guarantees under Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer.

 

4.2 Right to correction or completion according to Art. 16 DSGVO

You have the right to demand immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.

 

4.3 Right to cancellation (“right to be forgotten”) according to Art. 17 GDPR

According to Art. 17 (1) GDPR, you have the right to request that you delete your personal data without delay and we are obliged to delete your personal data immediately, if one of the following reasons applies:

  1. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  2. Sie widerrufen Ihre Einwilligung, auf die sich die Verarbeitung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 a) DSGVO oder Art. 9 Abs. 2 a) DSGVO stützte, und es fehlt an einer anderweitigen Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung.
  3. In accordance with Art. 21 (1) GDPR, they object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons for the processing, or they object to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (2) GDPR.
  4. Die personenbezogenen Daten wurden unrechtmäßig verarbeitet.
  5. The deletion of personal data is required to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law to which we are subject.
  6. The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) GDPR.

 

If we have made the personal data public and if we are obliged to delete it pursuant to Art. 17 (1) GDPR, we shall take appropriate measures, including technical ones, for data controllers, who are responsible for the personal data, taking into account the available technology and the implementation costs Process Data, informing you that you have requested the deletion of any links to such personal information or copies or replications of such Personal Information.

 

4.4 Right to restriction of processing according to Art. 18 DSVGO

You have the right to ask us to restrict processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  1. The accuracy of your personal information is contested by you for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of your personal information.
  2. the processing is unlawful and you have objected to the deletion of personal data and have instead requested the restriction of the use of personal data;
  3. We no longer need your personal information for processing purposes, but you do need the information to assert, exercise or defend your rights, or
  4. You have lodged an objection against the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR, as long as it is not certain that the justified reasons of our company outweigh yours.

 

4.5 Right to data portability according to Art. 20 DSVGO

You have the right to receive the personal information you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transfer that information to another person without hindrance, provided that

  1. the processing is based on a consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) sentence 1 (a) DSVGO or Article 9 (2) (a) DSVGO or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) DSVGO; and
  2. the processing is done by automated methods.

 

In exercising your right to data portability in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that the personal data are transmitted directly by us to another party, as far as technically feasible.

 

4.6 Right of objection according to Art. 21 DSGVO

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you on the basis of your particular situation, which occurs on the basis of Article 6 (1) sentence 1 (e) or (f) DSVGO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. We no longer process personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

If personal data are processed by us in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail.

You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data concerning you for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes under Article 89 (1) of the GDPR Unless the processing is necessary to fulfill a public interest task.

 

4.7 Automated decisions including profiling

You have the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – that will have legal effect or similarly affect you in a similar manner.

There is no automated decision-making based on personal data collected.

 

4.8 Right to revoke a data protection consent

You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

 

4.9 Right to complain to a supervisory authority under Art. 77 DSGVO

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a regulatory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing is contrary to data protection law or your privacy claims have otherwise been violated in any way , In Austria, this is the data protection authority

 

5 data security

We make every effort to ensure the security of your data within the framework of applicable data protection laws and technical possibilities.

Your personal data is transmitted encrypted with us. This applies to your orders and also to the customer login. We use the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) coding system, but point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

To safeguard your data, we maintain technical and organizational security measures in accordance with Art. 32 DSGVO, which we always adapt to state-of-the-art technology.

We also do not warrant that our offer will be available at specific times; Disturbances, interruptions or failures can not be excluded. The servers we use are regularly backed up carefully.

 

You can reach us under the following contact details:

 

Real Estate Knapp e.U.

Unterkrimml 80, 5743 Krimml

+43 664 14 44 974
office@realestateknapp.com